QUESTION

I have all the reasons to believe that my grandma is physically abused by the caregiver, an agency employee, at here home.

Asked on Sep 24th, 2014 on Nursing Home Litigation - New York
More details to this question:
What to do to get the lawsuit admissible evidence?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Just consult a lawyer as soon as possible.
Answered on Oct 11th, 2014 at 7:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters