QUESTION

i have been complaining to our condo board for months and months about parking here and problem with Quest Labs and their clients always taking our sp

Asked on Oct 13th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
space, threatening us when we ask clients to move, refusing to move, i already spent over 1500.00 on auto repairs. I have MANY letters INCLUDING letters our board sent to Quest. Now...I have over 5 or 6,000 of damage to my car, they FINALLY put up 'blocks' around our space, but REFUSE to pay for the repairs. Can i sue them for damages???
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Its possible but you may have a great deal of difficulty showing Quests liability as oppose to that of someone that hits your vehicle or causes damage directly. Should you have further questions, please feel free to contact our office at 1-800-922-6442 for a FREE consultation.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2014 at 1:50 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters