QUESTION

I have been limited visitation from seeing my grandson who I am his conservator I asked a simple question how did he get a bloody scratch on his noise

Asked on Sep 09th, 2017 on Nursing Home Litigation - Tennessee
More details to this question:
Then the nursing home staff members lied and said I threaten them which is not true now I can't see my grandson but one hour a day.. What can I do about this because now my grandson isn't getting the proper care he needs. My grandson is on a ventilator and has a trait alert but can't talk and he cries a lot because the nursing home is limited the family visitation time. Please help us in Memphis Tennessee..
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You will need to consult with an attorney in your area.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2017 at 6:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters