QUESTION

I have been refilling my prescription at this one pharmacy for 10 years and one day when they were out of the prescription that I usually get I was fo

Asked on Oct 06th, 2014 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Is there anything that can be done? If my doc prescribes it shouldn't I be able to get it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
Depends on the script and the circumstances. With all the Dr. Feelgoods and pill mills, if you were on opiates for 10 years......well, you may have a great deal of problems continuing that method of dealing with your conditions as they tighten up the law on such things.
Answered on Oct 10th, 2014 at 7:47 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters