QUESTION

I have hired this lawyer and his firm to represent me and my family on a wrongful death case of my husband. he has no reviews . they are A grade law.

Asked on Mar 28th, 2017 on Wrongful Death - Florida
More details to this question:
I was referred by a lawyer who is handling my husband probate.. I seem to communicate with the probate lawyer more so than the lawyer who is handling my wrongful death case. Will the process be once the probate is done then the firm will be more consistent?. How long does a simple probate process take.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
you are entitled to get a second opinion
Answered on Mar 28th, 2017 at 8:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters