QUESTION

I have insurance, and they are still sued me.

Asked on Mar 26th, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
I had a accident on 9/17/2017 it was my fault I have insurance and to I got court papers today giving me 30 days
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
If you have insurance then turn the case over to your insurance company so that they can pay for your defense. Good luck.
Answered on Mar 26th, 2019 at 8:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters