QUESTION

I have mold in my bedroom ceiling. How do I file a claim?

Asked on May 29th, 2014 on Personal Injury - New York
More details to this question:
I've put in a work order with my maintenance department a few months ago. Since then the mold has grown and I have respiratory problems ie; bronchitis, asthma and pneumonia. I'm wondering what's my next step. By the way I live in NYCHA.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Michael Varble
Consult an attorney as soon as possible
Answered on May 29th, 2014 at 9:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters