QUESTION

I have no insurance, a car hit my car while I was in the turning lane and his insurance company is stalling on repairing my car what should I do

Asked on Jul 06th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You can try filing a complaint with the Department of Commerce and Insurance. You might also trying contacting the Department of Safety to let them know that the other driver is at fault and won't fix your car.
Answered on Jul 06th, 2017 at 4:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters