QUESTION

I have numerous medical problems prior to a slip and fall in a large department store, it was raining and I slipped on tile (side effects chemo

Asked on May 16th, 2016 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
A and radiatio) which include memory problems and balance. Do my ongoing medical problems make no case???? Thank u much
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
The are absolutely a factor in evaluating it for sure. Just because you fall does NOT make the store liable. It has be due to thier fault. 
Answered on May 18th, 2016 at 6:02 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters