QUESTION

I have property damage to my camper, by another truck

Asked on Jan 21st, 2022 on Automobile Accidents - North Carolina
More details to this question:
My camper was sitting in an auto parking lot, waiting to be fixed. When this individual just hit it and tore off the whole front of the camper with a moving truck. We have not heard from the insurance company of this individual ina month and our property is still sitting in the parking lot of the auto deck.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Bankruptcy Attorney serving Kernersville, NC
Partner at Lynn E. Coleman
4 Awards
I changed your topic from Bankruptcy to Auto Accidents. This should get you answers from auto accident attorneys.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2022 at 11:15 AM

This is general legal advice only. You do not have an attorney-client relationship with Attorney Lynn E. Coleman without a signed retainer agreement and payment of any applicable fees.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters