QUESTION

I have received numerous emails stating I have been approved for my car accident which is still causing me pain and suffering

Asked on Mar 10th, 2026 on Automobile Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
Hello my name is Crystal Wiley I have received numerous emails stating that I have unclaimed money for my car accident which is still causing me pain and suffering
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Chicago, IL
Hi Crystal: Were you recently injured in an accident? If yes, I would recommend that you consult with car accident lawyer that is licensed in your state ASAP. Explain to the attorney the facts of the accident and any injuries sustained, and find out if that lawyer can assist you in moving forward with an injury claim. Even if that lawyer cannot take the case, he or she will hopefully point you in the right direction given your circumstances. I wish you the best of luck in pursuing this matter. Disclaimer: This response is for informational purposes only and does not create an attorney-client relationship. 
Answered on Mar 14th, 2026 at 1:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters