QUESTION

I have received several traffic photo citations, which I have paid, but do these go on my driving record

Asked on Dec 26th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
Do traffic citations go on your driving record, because sometimes I was not the driver of the car
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
Double check with the MD Motor Vehicle Administration, but I believe the answer is no points are assigned to your driving record.
Answered on Dec 30th, 2013 at 10:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters