QUESTION

I have sent all the required documents into penndot to get back my suspended license back and they keep telling me that nothing been sent in and ibee

Asked on Aug 22nd, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Cincinnati, OH
2 Awards
Go in person with the documents.  This is the most efficient way to do this.
Answered on Aug 27th, 2016 at 4:37 AM

Answers do not constitute legal advice and do not create an attorney/client relationship. Call to discuss your particular legal needs.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters