QUESTION

I hit a car with motor cycle I did not talk the oher said his story since I was rush to hospital how can I proof he was at fault

Asked on Oct 18th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
I came out of my daughters high school game in my motorcycle, a car appear I went up and roll was rush to emergency. I did not get to talk. The young man toll his story and the officer put me at fault. I was rush to the hospital,I did not get talk. In front of the school there are cameras. It could proof I am innocent. Can it be done?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You may have a good case. Contact counsel here in Florida for representation asap. 
Answered on Oct 18th, 2017 at 10:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters