QUESTION

I hit a deer that ran out in front of me on Xmas night, it went right through my radiator and my airbags did not deploy, from the damage. Can I do any

Asked on Dec 31st, 2019 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
On Christmas Eve a deer jumped off the side of a cliff and landed right in the road in front of me and hit my truck which was a week old right in the front radiator no airbags deployed but it demolished my whole front end, I just wondered if that was legal or if there was something I could do about them not deploying, because I hate to come out of pocket so much money for a brand new truck that folded up like it was made out of plastic.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Speak with your auto insurance company to see if you have any coverage for this type of accident. 
Answered on Dec 31st, 2019 at 12:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters