QUESTION

i hit a jay-walker that was drunk at the time trying to cross a 4 lines now he's trying to sue me what should i do

Asked on Nov 24th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
PLEASE LEAVE A MESSAGE
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Trial Practice Attorney serving West Palm Beach, FL
4 Awards
Contact your automobile insurance company immediately and report the accident. They will provide you with an attorney to defend you.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2014 at 1:07 PM

LEGAL DISCLAIMER ¿ I am not seeking to represent you based on the response to this question. The answer given is for general information purposes only. No attorney-client relationship is hereby intended.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters