QUESTION

i hit a log that was on a railroad track and messed my car up do i have a case against the city

Asked on Aug 05th, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Probably not against the city. The RR is governed by federal law. I would need more info to give you an opinion on liability. If the log was there for you to see, there may not be liability.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2015 at 12:47 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters