QUESTION

i hit a tire on the highway at night. i was on a motorcycle and could not see the tire.can i sue myself and make my insurance pay total medical bills

Asked on Feb 08th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

No you can not sue yourself. But you might check with your auto insurance company to see if you have madical payment coverage.
Answered on Feb 08th, 2016 at 11:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters