QUESTION

I INJURED MY BACK AND MY ARM IN THIS ACCIDENT AND I CAN NOT WORK WHAT WOOD BE THE DOLLAR AMOUNT I BE THINKING ABOUT?

Asked on Apr 02nd, 2012 on Automobile Accidents - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Boston, MA
2 Awards
Unfortunately, you do not give enough information to answer your relevant question.  You did not state how you were hurt - is it someone else's fault?  In addition, we do not know the extent of your injuries and whether the injuries are at all permanent.  Your age is another factor.  My best suggestion is to contact an experienced personal injury attorney who can ask you the questions needed to assess your case and what it may be worth. Steven A. Schwartz Attorney/Partner   JOEL H. SCHWARTZ, P.C. One Washington Mall, 16th floor Boston, MA  02108 (617) 742-1170 (800) 660-2270 (617) 250-2072 fax sas@joelhschwartz.com www.joelhschwartz.com
Answered on Apr 02nd, 2012 at 1:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters