QUESTION

I injured myself after biting into an object that was in a hotdog from Costco Snack Bar. Can Costco be responsible for my costly dental bills?

Asked on Jan 07th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Workers Compensation Attorney serving Richmond, VA at Injured Workers Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Yes, but it will be hard to prove. Keep the object and notify Costco. Then contact a personal injury attorney.
Answered on Jan 21st, 2013 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters