QUESTION

I jave a car accident case and i have been injured from it. I have a concussion and bulging disc in my spine. Will i stay in pain for the rest of life

Asked on Feb 15th, 2016 on Automobile Accidents - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Accidents Attorney serving Philadelphia, PA at Wieand Law Firm
Update Your Profile
This is more of a medical question than a legal question. It would be better directed to an orthopedic doctor. If you are interested in bringing a claim for your injuries call an experienced personal injury lawyer in your area.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2016 at 11:06 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters