QUESTION

I just started a new job I'm a cna and their was urine on the floor I fell and hurt my ankle and hip

Asked on Sep 21st, 2015 on Slip and Fall - South Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Aviation Law Attorney serving Mount Pleasant, SC
2 Awards
Is that a question or a statement?
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2015 at 5:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters