QUESTION

i left the scene of an accident and didnt report it

Asked on Dec 21st, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Washington
More details to this question:
I struck a parked vehicle and left the scene with out leaving a note the police have now impounded my vehicle and are trying to make contact with me I don't have insurance what am I facing as far as legal issues and how should I proceeded?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

You need to ask this question under a different topic. I would suggest "traffic violations".
Answered on Dec 22nd, 2014 at 2:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters