QUESTION

I live in CT, I had an auto accident in PA. Is there any Atty’s in CT area with PA credentials?

Asked on Oct 12th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Connecticut
More details to this question:
There is personal injury involved.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Stratford, CT
4 Awards
I know an attorney licensed in both jurisdictions who handles auto accidents. Please feel free to contact me. 203.870.6700
Answered on Oct 13th, 2017 at 1:32 PM

Information provided doesn't create an attorney/client privilege nor constitute an offer of services and is only general responses to hypotheticals

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters