QUESTION

I live in South Carolina. I was involved in a traffic wreck in Jacksonville on I95 in Jacksonville.

Asked on Apr 13th, 2021 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I live in South Carolina. I was involved in a traffic wreck in Jacksonville on I95 in Jacksonville. The at fault driver was uninsured at the time. I only have a small UnInsured motorist clause in my auto policy. What are my chances of winning a civil suit against the driver?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Well if he has no insurance, it would be hard pressed for counsel to take on the case unless he was an employee on the job, or if he was driving somebody else's car. Discuss with counsel here in Florida about your options.
Answered on Apr 13th, 2021 at 12:43 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters