QUESTION

i live in the state of maryland and i dint find out my insurance was canceled until i was in an auto accident now i have to pay damage to other veh

Asked on Jan 01st, 2015 on Automobile Accidents - Maryland
More details to this question:
If the insurance company initially gave me a price for damages of 458 can they then go up on that price after i started making payments on a payment aggrement with them?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
It would depend on why the price for damages increased.  Please provide more information.
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2015 at 11:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters