QUESTION

I lived with my ex boyfriend at his parents home. I was jumped by his oldest sister, 2 nieces, and his brother. What kind of lawyer do I need?

Asked on Sep 24th, 2019 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
I was jumped by 4 of my exes family members in my room at their parents house. Police were called no one was arrested but I was taken to hospital with a horribly swollen face 2 black eyes a cut requiring stitches above my left eye and totally humiliated. I do not know what type of attorney to seek
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
We’re the homeowners on notice prior to the attack that it was foreseeable that you were at risk of danger from these individuals? Discuss with counsel. 
Answered on Sep 24th, 2019 at 5:39 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters