QUESTION

I my name is JR Marshall an i was involved in a tractor trailer accident in virginia .My insurance paid for my tractor but not the trailer .

Asked on Jan 27th, 2014 on Trucking Accidents - Virginia
More details to this question:
I wasnt at falt the other party fell asleep at wheel. Now their insurance said they re not gona pay for cleanup an towing or the trailer because the person driving the truck had a permit not a valid drivers license by the both driver an passenger died on seen
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Insurance & Worker's Compensation Attorney serving Towson, MD at Saltzberg & Schloss
Update Your Profile
I suggest that you consult with an auto accident lawyer in the area where the collision occurred or where you reside so that you can determine what, if any, rights you have to additional insurance coverage for this incident to cover your remaining damages.  Good luck with this matter.
Answered on Jan 27th, 2014 at 8:36 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters