QUESTION

I need a lawyer that can enter California because I fell in Disneyland

Asked on Jul 28th, 2018 on Slip and Fall - New Mexico
More details to this question:
I slipped and fall in Disneyland but I live in Albuquerque
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Feel free to call for a free consultation   I have had many cases against Disney World here in Florida. What did you slip on?  Did you take any photos of the substance that you slipped on? Do you have any eyewitnesses? What were your injuries? My law partner is licensed in California. We give free consultations.    Stve
Answered on Jul 28th, 2018 at 8:00 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters