QUESTION

I need a lawyer to fight insurance company for the damage to my car

Asked on Jun 15th, 2017 on Automobile Accidents - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
hire counsel to investigate
Answered on Jun 19th, 2017 at 1:04 PM

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
If its a first party claim vs. yourinsurance carrier that is hard to find but possible. If its the other persons insurance its almost impossible bott for financial reasons, unless you have a very expensive car and lots of damage. 
Answered on Jun 18th, 2017 at 9:09 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters