QUESTION

I need a lawyer to help me my daughter has chest injuries and heart injuries

Asked on Mar 30th, 2017 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
My daughter goes to school at pine forest high school shes in the 9th grade the school had her lifting weights and i told them shes not allowed to lift weights she has a very bad respiratory lung problem and it put her in the hospital and i thought she was going home and they told me she has to stay she had heart failure and chest injuries
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
is this a public or private school
Answered on Mar 30th, 2017 at 11:17 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters