QUESTION

I need a personal injury firm with offices in Texas and Colorado

Asked on Apr 08th, 2013 on Personal Injury - Texas
More details to this question:
I was involved in an auto accident in Tarrent County Texas and live in Boulder Colorado. The insurance of the responsible party paid the policy limit. I have under-insured addition to my policy and they are rejecting additional compensation. I had one surgery and require another, both in Colorado. I'm seeking a firm that's licensed to conduct business in both Colorado and Texas.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Commercial Litigation Attorney serving Spring, TX
1 Award
You likely only need a lawyer licesed in Texas.  We can help you with your claim.  Gauntt, Earl & Binney, LLP, 281-367-6555
Answered on Apr 08th, 2013 at 2:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters