QUESTION

I need a slip and fall / negligence Attorney that can see me and Orlando but the cases in Miami

Asked on Dec 20th, 2015 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
I felt inside a rental apartment three levels because of assistance chair that goes up and down the stairwell problem with its installation have two separate cases regarding the same issue
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Corporate Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Offices of Aric N. Williams
Update Your Profile
What was the fullest extend of your damages? I practice law in both Orlando and Miami. I would love to help you. Contact me at aric@aricwilliamslaw.com to discuss your case further and to see what we can work out. 
Answered on Dec 21st, 2015 at 8:42 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
It sounds like a decent case. More facts would be needed to determine the extent of liability and of damages   Stephen Black 407-581-2581
Answered on Dec 21st, 2015 at 5:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters