QUESTION

I need help with finding an attorney but, I don't know what type of attorney I need.

Asked on May 13th, 2021 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
I was in a car accident and now the other party is suing us for damages. We had insurance but the other party didn't. Both parties received tickets for the accident.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Animal Attacks Attorney serving Dallas, TX at Robert C. Slim Law Firm, PLLC
Update Your Profile
If you had insurance on the car at the time of the accident, simply refer the matter to your insurance company. They will take care of everything. If you get served with court papers, just forward them to your adjuster and request that they handle the defense of the lawsuit.
Answered on May 14th, 2021 at 7:09 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters