QUESTION

I need to find out if I have a case. i ran out of gas pulled way over on the shoulder had my hazards lights on somebody hit me. the police report is

Asked on Apr 25th, 2014 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
is saying that I didnt have my hazards on. Do I still have an case?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You have a case that I would be interested in if there were injuries to you, either you or/and the other car had insurance and the accident report shows what you wrote. Contact us if we can help
Answered on Apr 26th, 2014 at 9:48 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters