QUESTION

I need to know if i have a case, i worked for a company for 4 yrs. because of stress and high blood pressure caused by the job i have end reanal kidd

Asked on Aug 09th, 2012 on Personal Injury - Colorado
More details to this question:
ney dieseas. I can prove all. I am doing dialysis.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Catastrophic Injury Attorney serving Roseland, NJ at John J. Ratkowitz
Update Your Profile
I think you have a big proximate cause mountain to climb, but if you want to investigate the case you should contact a local workers' compensation attorney. They provide free initial consultations and they get paid a fee based on statutory fee schedules if you succeed.  Please note that by attempting to answer your question, I am not acting as your attorney. I will do nothing further to protect or preserve your interests in the absence of any additional discussion with you about this matter. John Ratkowitz, Esq. Starr, Gern, Davison & Rubin, P.C. 105 Eisenhower Parkway Roseland, NJ 07068 Office: (973) 830-8441 Cell: (732) 616-6278 Fax: (973) 226-0031 Email: jratkowitz@starrgern.com  Skype: john_ratkowitz Web: www.starrgern.com. 
Answered on Aug 09th, 2012 at 9:33 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters