QUESTION

I need to remove a positive drug test from fmcs clearinghouse data bese, I have court documents to prove testing tampering.This happened in 2008.

Asked on May 29th, 2017 on Trucking Accidents - New Jersey
More details to this question:
this question concerns FMCS title 49 commercial driver drug test violations, No accident occurred. I have Labor Court decision ruling from 2009, clearing me of any wrong doing. I became disable and never pursued clearing the record. until now that I want to comeback to work driving commercial but employers won't hire me because those positive results on DOT clearinghouse database are still showing. I need to clear them if possible, as I say I have proof of wronful termination from ex-employer given to me by the Dept of Labor Board of Appeals after I was fired.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We work closely with the authorities to correct the record. This is not easy. We would need all of the records. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 4:36 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters