QUESTION

I need to send documents for personal injury but the hospital wrote down that I was skateboarding, I was walking, what should I do?

Asked on Jan 14th, 2017 on Personal Injury - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Are there any other notes in the hospital records that say you were walking. Contact the person who wrote that comment to see if they remember seeing you and whether you said skateboarding or walking they probably will not remember. See if you have any witnesses to the accident; what did the person who hit you say?
Answered on Mar 13th, 2017 at 8:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters