QUESTION

I Paid for services that wasn't rendered, Seeking Legal representation for this matter

Asked on Apr 28th, 2022 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
We (Geico and I) paid Auto Paint And Body Shop $5,944.42 for my 2019 Dodge to be repaired at their facility. We (Geico and I) acknowledge the repairs were not done. Shop had car for over a month. Shop called and said car was repaired and ready for pick up. I took pictures and videos addressed issues with shop manager/owner, called Geico advised them of the same, paid the deductible and collected my car. Geico return to my home did an after service assessment, acknowledged no repairs were done, took additional pictures, and documented findings. We have been scammed out of $5,944.42 for services not rendered
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Report to law enforcement   Contact a lawyer for a consultation for possible civil theft which includes attorney fees and treble damages                           
Answered on May 06th, 2022 at 10:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters