QUESTION

I poured my orange juice from a half gallon of Simply Orange Juice into a small glass. Took a drink and felt something lodged in my throat.

Asked on Jun 23rd, 2011 on Personal Injury - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
I stood up in a panic and tried to cough it up. No one was home except for me. I slammed my back against the wall to try and get it out. I finally leaned over real hard and pushed on my chest. The piece game out and it was a plastic cap that you would find on a water bottle.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Fall River, MA at Botelho & Associates, LLC
Update Your Profile
Did you just open the orange juice or had it been opened prior to you drinking it? Did you suffer any injury or sustain any damages? You should contact an attorney specializing in personal injury law. Thank You. Joseph F. Botelho, Esq. BOTELHO & ASSOCIATES, LLCAttorneys At Law (Specializing in Personal injury and Bankruptcy Law)http://massachusettslawyeronline.com/ 126 Shove Street Unit 202 Fall River, MA 02724 Office: 888-269-0688Cell: 508-801-6747FAX: 877-475-8147  
Answered on Nov 23rd, 2011 at 11:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters