QUESTION

I purchased a potato from wendys and it had glass In it i bit into the potato and pulled it out and was upset what should i do what are some options?

Asked on Apr 01st, 2020 on Personal Injury - Florida
More details to this question:
Glass in food
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Complain to Wendy's 
Answered on Apr 19th, 2020 at 7:09 PM

Report Abuse
Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
This is a customer service issue with no damages. They likely have a complaint line and they might give you some coupons for future purchases. 
Answered on Apr 08th, 2020 at 6:15 AM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters