QUESTION

I rear ended a car and the insurance total the car. Now I might be sued. I need to find a lawyer to protect my rights. What kind of lawyer do I need?

Asked on Aug 25th, 2011 on Automobile Accidents - Texas
More details to this question:
I''m not trying to make money on an accident, i''m trying not to pay money. I can''t get a lawyer to call me back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Atlanta, GA at Jonathan W. Johnson LLC
Update Your Profile
Your liability insurance carrier will generally provide you with an attorney at their expense to defend your case.  If you do not have liability insurance, then you need to retain an experienced civil trial attorney who focuses on defense of auto accidents.   www.gawrongfuldeathlawyer.com
Answered on Sep 07th, 2011 at 1:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters