QUESTION

i recently had a car wreck that was the ohter persons fault. her ins co will not pay for my car, so i claimed on mine. what do i need to do?

Asked on Jul 22nd, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - Georgia
More details to this question:
I have a rental car but, there has not been an adjuster looked at my car so I can not het in the shop to have repaired. what can I do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

personal injury Attorney serving Jacksonville, FL at Phillips, Hunt & Walker
Update Your Profile
Give us a call.  You have a case with clear damages, pain, suffering and sacrifice.  Essentially, insurance carriers try to negotiate every dollar they can, because every $100 means millions in the end to the Board of Directors. For that reason - and the misinformation by TV lawyers and referral services- is why people should consult lawyers who take the time like on sites like this. Because of the economy, more lawyers are jumping into personal injury and should stick to what they know. Personal injury law REQUIRED knowledge about medical science and biomechanics (the forces on a body in a wreck) far greater and more specific than you'd think. The other side has doctors and millions on their side to say nothing is wrong or fight the claim. If you have any further questions, feel free to email me- jmp@knowthelawyer.com. Check out our website- www.knowthelawyer.com. We'd love to help you. Our number is 800-6-know-law.
Answered on Aug 16th, 2013 at 4:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters