QUESTION

I recently slipped and fell in front of a bank's parking lot. what kind of legal action can I take?

Asked on Dec 15th, 2014 on Slip and Fall - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I slip and fall in my back because of the ice sheet on the entrance of the bank parking lot.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Elder Law Attorney serving Toms River, NJ
Partner at Diana L. Anderson
2 Awards
If you were injured, had to seek medical services, and were damaged, you could seek compensation for the damamges you suffered from the bank through a personal injury law suit. 
Answered on Dec 19th, 2014 at 8:18 AM

Diana L. Anderson, Certified Elder Law Attorney This response is not legal advice and does not establish any form of attorney/client relationship

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters