QUESTION

I scratched someone's car today in a parking lot.We exchenged insurance info,but I discoverd that driver has expired Mexican driver licence.Do i pay?

Asked on May 08th, 2013 on Automobile Accidents - California
More details to this question:
California, San Ramon
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

If it was truly your fault, you should do the decent and right thing? 
Answered on May 10th, 2013 at 6:19 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters