QUESTION

I slip and fall in a WalMart on 9/13/2018 I had 3 treatment bccthe adjuster said she will settle w me 10/13/2018 they offer me peanuts

Asked on Oct 17th, 2018 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
Can I get a lawyer to fight for me I have back pain /right ankle pain sprained pain up and down the right leg calf
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should retain counsel on contingency fee here in Florida asap. Dont give any statement to the Ins co. without your counsel being present. 
Answered on Oct 17th, 2018 at 12:22 PM

Report Abuse
Medical Malpractice Attorney serving Plantation, FL
4 Awards
Hello Patricia, Please reach out to a Personal Injury attorney for advice and help as we are prohibited from soliciting you. Many of us including myself, handle slip and fall cases v. Walmart frequently and they often deny liability as a matter of course.
Answered on Oct 17th, 2018 at 10:23 AM

50M dollars recovered in Personal Injury, Medical Malpractice and Wrongful Death. Life Member Million Dollar Advocates. AV rated. Former Ins Adjuster

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters