QUESTION

I slip and fell getting out of the Jacuzzi at the cesears hotel and fractured my ribs on my right side is there anything i can do

Asked on Nov 24th, 2017 on Slip and Fall - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
as i was getting out the Jacuzzi i slip and fell down 3 marble steps and and fractured my ribs and tore some muscle< the ambulance had to come and take me to the hospital prior to going the person that took the incident report said that people always fall on this marble and that they need to put some safety strips down, as i arrived at the hospital the Dr. said a lot of people has fell and they need to put some down for safety. I have pics
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

I am sorry to hear about this... you may have a case depending on what, if any, safety precautions were taken by the hotel to prevent slips and falls. I suggest you contact a personal injury attorney ASAP.
Answered on Dec 01st, 2017 at 10:39 AM

Report Abuse
Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Sounds like a good case. What state did the accident happen in?
Answered on Nov 24th, 2017 at 11:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters