QUESTION

i slip and fell going down the outside stairs at the bank and now my butt hurts what should i do

Asked on Feb 12th, 2014 on Slip and Fall - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Consumer Debt Collector Harassment & Abuse Attorney serving Tampa, FL
2 Awards
First let bank know immediately. What did the bank do that you think caused your fall? Just because you fell, of course, does not make bank responsible. 
Answered on Feb 14th, 2014 at 3:12 PM

All responses are NOT to be considered legal advice nor to be relied upon in any as such nor to establish any form of attorney/client relationship. Opinions expressed are solely informational and not a substitute for proper legal advice provided by a properly retained after thoroughly researching the issues presented.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters