QUESTION

I slip and fell outside of dollar general, coming in to the store the asphalt was pushed up above the sidewalk. Do I have a case

Asked on Aug 08th, 2019 on Personal Injury - Alabama
More details to this question:
I sprain my right hand,now I cant work
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
Take pictures immediatley of the condition that caused u to fall, before the store changes it. And do not give any statement to the store or their Ins co. Was the store located in Alabama or FlorIda?
Answered on Aug 08th, 2019 at 9:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters