QUESTION

I slipped and really pulled my back out and I'm alsoin alot of pain since May 4th it happen I really wasn't going to do anything about it but its sore

Asked on May 07th, 2018 on Slip and Fall - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
It happen on Friday May 4th around 7:45- 8:00 p.m. the kid was washing the floor but the sign was over in the other part of the store it should've been where people could see it I really didn't want to get the kid in trouble about it but it's been 3 days now and I'm still pretty sore and believe me I run heavy equipment for 35 years and I'm not much of a cry baby but something should be done please can someone help me I know they have it on Camera because there's camera's everywhere in the store
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Depends on the circumstances. I recommend you contact a local attorney who handles slip and falls. Good luck.
Answered on May 14th, 2018 at 6:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters